Daily Announcements

Friday, February 28, 2020 – DAY 1

Lunch Menu – rib patty, baked beans, tri taters, peas, apple sauce Breakfast Menu – pancakes, sausage, banana & grape juice Weekly Bulletin Friday February 28 FFA Week Saturday February 29 Individual Speech Contest at Osage 8:00-10:00am Bball Preseason practice Sunday March 1 6:30-8:30pm Drumline Practice  

Read More

Thursday, February 27, 2020 – Day 6

Lunch Menu – chicken patty, fries, green beans, pears Breakfast Menu – muffins, yogurt, orange juice Weekly Bulletin Thursday February 27 FFA Week Youth Wrestling Practice 3:30pm Story Hour at Public Library 4:00-8:00pm Parent-Teacher Conferences 4:00-8:00pm Book Fair 4:15pm JH/Wrestling vs multiple schools at Lake Mills Leave 2:30 6:15-7:15pm Tae Kwon Do Friday February 28…

Read More

Wednesday, February 26, 2020

Day 5 – Wednesday, February 26, 2020 Lunch Menu – mac and cheese, carrots, peaches, cookie Breakfast Menu – egg omelet, toast, grape juice Weekly Bulletin Wednesday February 26 FFA Week Iowa Star Conferences Speech Festival at North Tama 3:30-5:30pm JH Basketball Thursday February 27 FFA Week Youth Wrestling Practice 3:30pm Story Hour at Public…

Read More

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Day 4 – Tuesday, February 25, 2020 Lunch Menu – chicken fingers, mashed potatoes, gravy, corn, oranges, bread Breakfast Menu – mini pancakes, apple sauce, apple juice Weekly Bulletin Tuesday February 25 FFA Week Youth Wrestling Practice Wednesday February 26 FFA Week Iowa Star Conferences Speech Festival at North Tama 3:30-5:30pm JH Basketball Thursday February…

Read More

Monday, February 24, 2020

Day 3 – Monday, February 19, 2020 Lunch Menu – spaghetti, mixed veggies, pineapple, breadsticks Breakfast Menu – french toast sticks, yogurt, orange juice Weekly Bulletin

Read More

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Day 2 – Tuesday, February 18, 2020 Lunch Menu – meatball sub, green pepper, onions, chips, cheese, pineapple Breakfast Menu – cereal, toast, banana, grape juice Weekly Bulletin Tuesday February 18 Youth Wrestling Practice 4:00pm FFA Sub-District Leadership in Charles City 6:30-8:00pm Youth Basketball 7:00pm G/V BB Regional – Clarksville Wednesday February 19 No School-Teacher…

Read More

Friday, February 14, 2020

Day 6 – Friday, February 14, 2020 There is a sign-up for trapshooting in the high school office.  Anyone, boy or girl, grades 7-12 is eligible.  Please include your name, cell number and whether you have taken hunter safety class or not on the sign-up sheet.  Please take care of this by noon, today, Friday,…

Read More

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

Day 4 – Wednesday, February 12, 2020 There is a sign-up for trapshooting in the high school office.  Anyone, boy or girl, grades 7-12 is eligible.  Please include your name, cell number and whether you have taken hunter safety class or not on the sign-up sheet.  Please take care of this by noon, on Friday,…

Read More

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Day 3 – Tuesday, February 11, 2020 There is a sign-up for trapshooting in the high school office.  Anyone, boy or girl, grades 7-12 is eligible.  Please include your name, cell number and whether you have taken hunter safety class or not on the sign-up sheet.  Please take care of this by noon, on Friday,…

Read More

Friday, February 7, 2020

Day 1 – Friday, February 7, 2020 There is a sign-up for trapshooting in the high school office.  Anyone, boy or girl, grades 7-12 is eligible.  Please include your name, cell number and whether you have taken hunter safety class or not on the sign-up sheet.  Please take care of this by noon, on Friday,…

Read More